WS-C2960+24TC-S Catalyst 2960 Plus Switch

WS-C2960+24TC-S

  • Model:WS-C2960+24TC-S Catalyst 2960 Plus Switch
  • Giá bán:6.657.810 VNĐ (Giá chưa bao gồm VAT)
  • Mô tả: Catalyst 2960 Plus 24 10/100 + 2 T/SFP   LAN Lite
  • Thêm vào giỏ hàng Nhận báo giá

THÔNG TIN SẢN PHẨM

WS-C2960+24TC-S


Các thiết bị chuyển mạch hiện nay khá đa dạng và phong phú về chủng loại. Vì vậy khi lựa chọn người dùng cũng vô cùng băn khoăn. Đối với các doanh nghiệp thì WS-C2960+24TC-S chính là một sự lựa chọn thông minh. Bởi lẽ nó gắn với một thương hiệu nổi tiếng lại tích hợp nhiều chức năng đa dạng. Nhờ vậy mà mang đến cho người dùng rất nhiều sự tiện lợi, an toàn.

Sản phẩm cho phép những hoạt động đáng tin cậy và an toàn với mức chi phí vô cùng thấp. WS-C2960+24TC-S có 24 cổng Fast Ethernet 10/100, trong đó có 2 cổng SFP và 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet uplinks. Nó được trang bị tính năng Cisco Lite IOS và công cụ SmartOperations.

Với đặc điểm này, việc chuyển tải dữ liệu cũng được nhanh chóng và dễ dàng hơn. Dữ liệu ở đây bao gồm cả các âm thanh, thoại cũng như hình ảnh. Chi phí quản trị mạng cũng được tiết kiệm tối đa và việc triển khai cũng được đơn giản hóa.

Người dùng có thể quản lý năng lượng tiêu thu một cách an toàn và tiết kiệm tối đa năng lượng, giảm đi khí thải cũng như bảo vệ môi trường xung quanh được tốt nhất. Ngoài ra tính năng bảo mật dữ liệu xử lý sự cố mạng cũng được người dùng đánh giá cao. Đây chính là giải pháp an toàn,chất lượng và tiết kiệm mà mọi doanh nghiệp nên lựa chọn trong thời điểm hiện tại.

Overview (WS-C2960+24TC-S)

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24 Ports LAN Lite Switches, supporting 24 x 10/100 ports, are designed for branches, conventional office workspaces, and infrastructure networks.

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the appearance of the WS-C2960+24TC-S.

WS-C2960+24TC-S

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Product Code

WS-C2960+24TC-S

Enclosure Type

1 RU

Feature Set

LAN Lite

Uplink Interfaces

2 (SFP or 1000BASE-T)

Ports

24 x 10/100 Ethernet Interfaces

Forwarding Bandwidth

16 Gbps

DRAM

128 MB

Flash Memory

64 MB

Dimensions

4.4 x 45.0 x 24.2 cm

Package Weight

7.73 Kg

Product Details

Figure 2 shows the front panel.

WS-C2960+24TC-S Front Panel

Note:

Switch LEDs

24*10/100 ports

Mode button

Dual-purpose ports

·The switch LEDs include SYST, RPS, Status, Duplex and Speed LED.

·Dual-purpose portssupportSFP or 1000BASE-T uplink port.

Figure 3 shows the back panel.

AttentionHere takes WS-C2960+24TC-L for reference. Pay attention that WS-C2960+24TC-S does not has an RPS connector.

WS-C2960+24TC-L Back Panel

Note:

RJ-45 console port

RPS connector

Fan exhaust

AC power connector

The Accessories

Table 2 shows the accessories of the WS-C2960+24TC-S.

Models

Description

CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45

Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

GLC-LH-SM

GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver

GLC-SX-MMD

1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

Compare to Similar Items

Table 3 shows the comparison of similar items.

Models

WS-C2960+24TC-S

WS-C2960+48TC-S

Ports

24 x 10/100 Ethernet Ports

48 x 10/100 Ethernet Ports

Uplinks

2 (SFP or 1000BASE-T)

2 (SFP or 1000BASE-T)

Feature Set

LAN Lite

LAN Lite

 

WS-C2960+24TC-S Document:

Specification (WS-C2960+24TC-S)

Catalyst 2960 Plus 24 10/100 + 2 T/SFP   LAN Lite

WS-C2960+24TC-S Notes

Carry the complete series of Cisco Switch including WS-C2960+24TC-S; Router-Switch.com specializes in cisco products for over ten years.

Get new Cisco WS-C2960+24TC-S price and specification, detailed WS-C2960+24TC-S Catalyst 2960 Plus Switch datasheet for your reference! Find the smart solution for cisco network equipment by our professional service.

Buy Catalyst 2960 Plus 24 10/100 + 2 T/SFP   LAN Lite used or refurbished from Router-Switch.com, offering top-rated customer reviews, lower prices and fast shipping to the worldwide.