EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU Cisco 1900 2900 3900 Router EHWIC WAN Card

EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU

  • Model:EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU Cisco 1900 2900 3900 Router EHWIC WAN Card
  • Giá bán:7.273.200 VNĐ (Giá chưa bao gồm VAT)
  • Mô tả: Cisco 1900 2900 3900 Router EHWIC WAN Card EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU
  • Thêm vào giỏ hàng Nhận báo giá

THÔNG TIN SẢN PHẨM

Overview (EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU)

Cisco Enhanced HWIC Interface Card integrates both dual mode SFP and RJ-45 ports. EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU speed up the convergence of applications such as Ethernet WAN access, IVR, and high-speed connectivity to LAN switches.

The Features

Figure 1 shows the EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU.

EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU Front View

☆ 1 10/100/1000 Base-T port

☆ 1 dual mode SFP port

☆ Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)

☆ Single-wide EHWIC, but no slot restrictions

☆ Low-cost, high-speed, and long-distance connectivity for Cisco ISRs, interoffice connectivity to  avoid expensive leased lines

☆ Either the SFP or the RJ-45 Port can be available, 1 port active

The single-port can be activated when integrate with Cisco Integrated Service Router Generation 2 (ISR G2). EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU has SFP port and RJ-45 copper port where either the SFP (mini-GBIC) or the RJ-45 can be active, but not both at the time.

The Supported Routers

Figure 2 shows that EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU can be installed in the Cisco ISR G2 routers.

EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU installed in a router

The enhanced High-speed performance of Gigabit Ethernet in Cisco ISR G2 routers brings new features and provides more capacity for existing IVR and more bridging capabilities. The flexible design EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU Gigabit Ethernet card enables branch office to cost-effectively by using high-speed uplinks connect to Ethernet WAN layer 2 and 3 services in various environments.

Table 1 shows Cisco Gigabit Ethernet EHWIC Support Comparison. These routers all support EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU.

Supported Platforms

Number of Modules Supported

Cisco 3945E ISR

3

Cisco 3925E ISR

3

Cisco 3945 ISR

4

Cisco 3925 ISR

4

Cisco 2951 ISR

4

Cisco 2921 ISR

4

Cisco 2911 ISR

4

Cisco 2901 ISR

4

Cisco 1941W ISR

2

Cisco 1941 ISR

2

Cisco 1921 ISR

1

The Supported SFP Transceiver module

Table 2 shows the Supported SFP Transceiver module on the EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU.

Models

Description

GLC-LH-SMD

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM

GLC-SX-MMD

1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

GLC-T

1000BASE-T SFP

Compare to Similar Item

Table 3 shows the comparison between EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU and EHWIC-4ESG.

Models

EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU

EHWIC-4ESG

Product Type:

Enhanced HWIC Interface Card

Enhanced HWIC Interface Card

Interfaces/Ports

1 x 10/100/1000Base-T LAN

4 x 10/100/1000Base-T WAN

Application/Usage:

Data Networking

Wide Area Network

Optical Network

Data Networking

Wide Area Network

 

EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU Document:

Specification (EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU)

 

General Information